7, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
7 Cathedral View Court is a 50 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £85,000 1.8% -1.9% Jan 2018 £75,000 0.0% -2.0% Jul 2010 £74,950 -0.0% -2.2% Feb 2003 £75,000 7.7% 6.2% Nov 1998 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £85,000 £1,700 £80,221 £1,604 Jan 2018 £75,000 £1,500 £78,511 £1,570 Jul 2010 £74,950 £1,499 £101,951 £2,039 Feb 2003 £75,000 £1,500 £158,385 £3,168 Nov 1998 £54,950 £1,099 £144,591 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: