62, Carr Road, UB5 4RA
62 Carr Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £520,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £520,000 6.3% 3.7% Nov 2000 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,933 per square metre (£644 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,616 per square metre (£615 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £520,000 £6,933 £496,181 £6,616 Nov 2000 £117,000 £1,560 £416,115 £5,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 251718PALHE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 62 Carr Road Northolt
- Description:
- Single storey (Max 6m deep and Max 3m high) rear extension (42 days Prior Notification Process)
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.