81, Bifield Road, BS14 8TT
81 Bifield Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Bifield Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £290,000 £2,843 £290,255 £2,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,870 per square metre (£285 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Bifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Bifield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.