2, The Laurels, LS17 5GA
2 The Laurels is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £430,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Laurels.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £430,000 £3,613 £435,074 £3,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,910 per square metre (£258 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Laurels. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Laurels.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.