27, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
27 Apperley Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £255,000 Freehold 6.1% 3.4% Feb 2002 £65,000 Leasehold 7.3% 5.9% Jun 1998 £50,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £255,000 £2,602 £256,471 £2,617 Feb 2002 £65,000 £663 £220,317 £2,248 Jun 1998 £50,000 £510 £234,567 £2,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.