136, Sapcote Road, LE10 2AY
136 Sapcote Road is a 279 m² detached home in Burbage. It sold for £980,777 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£980,777 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £980,777 £3,515 £982,422 £3,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £982,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £767,000 and £1,027,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,836 square metres (19,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.