3, Beech Tree Mews, CF83 3HH
3 Beech Tree Mews is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £236,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £236,000 3.7% 1.0% Oct 2003 £108,000 12.7% 11.1% Oct 1999 £67,000 6.7% 5.2% Apr 1998 £60,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Beech Tree Mews.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £236,000 £3,105 £252,706 £3,325 Oct 2003 £108,000 £1,421 £253,096 £3,330 Oct 1999 £67,000 £882 £305,164 £4,015 Apr 1998 £60,800 £800 £274,094 £3,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beech Tree Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Beech Tree Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/0543/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Beech Tree Mews Pontygwindy Road Caerphilly
- Description:
- Reduce crown of T1 Sycamore tree by 2-3 metres back to strong growth points and remove lower epicormic growth (Tree Preservation Order 2/96/CCBC)
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.