15a, Pinfold Close, HX4 0EY
15a Pinfold Close is a 135 m² detached home in Barkisland. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15a, Pinfold Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £480,000 £3,556 £469,152 £3,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barkisland are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,980 per square metre (£224 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15a Pinfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 15a Pinfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/20166/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15A Pinfold Close Barkisland Sowerby Bridge Calderdal
- Description:
- Prune six trees (Tree Preservation Order)
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 09/00356/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15A Pinfold Close Barkisland Halifax West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension and external chimney
- Summary:
- 12 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.