59, Coleridge Street, BN3 5AB
59 Coleridge Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Hove. It sold for £555,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Coleridge Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,115 per square metre (£661 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,051 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £555,000 £7,115 £549,987 £7,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Coleridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Coleridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 BH2015/02812
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Site Of 59, Coleridge Street, Hove, (59 Coleridge Street Hove)
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by condition 16 of application BH2014/01873.
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 BH2014/00987
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Site Of 59, Coleridge Street, Hove, (59 & 59a Coleridge Street Hove)
- Description:
- Change of use of rear of site from workshops (B2) and rear unit (B1) and garage to front to 2no two bedroom residential units (C3) and offices (B1), incorporating single storey extension and associated alterations.
- Planning ref:
- February 2005 BH2004/03513/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: