Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £329,000 5.4% 2.8%
Oct 1999 £87,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31 Keepers Mill.

Floorplan Keepers Mill
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,633 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,857 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £329,000 £4,634 £344,830 £4,857
Oct 1999 £87,000 £1,225 £331,329 £4,667

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 31 Keepers Mill .

Photos for Keepers Mill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.