63, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PT
63 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 143 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £600,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £600,000 4.6% 1.7% Jul 2010 £310,000 5.3% 2.7% Oct 2005 £242,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,195 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £600,000 £4,196 £586,804 £4,104 Jul 2010 £310,000 £2,168 £457,460 £3,199 Oct 2005 £242,500 £1,696 £473,438 £3,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/10533
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOOD
- Description:
- Single-storey front and rear extensions
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 x/06/87312
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 63 Parsonage Barn Lane, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Roof alterations; single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: