14, Kaybourne Crescent, GL3 2HL
14 Kaybourne Crescent is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £450,000 4.9% 1.9% Oct 2014 £272,000 6.3% 4.2% May 1999 £105,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Kaybourne Crescent.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,244 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £450,000 £4,091 £466,854 £4,244 Oct 2014 £272,000 £2,473 £421,518 £3,832 May 1999 £105,500 £959 £458,372 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Kaybourne Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Kaybourne Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.