11, Steventon, WA7 1UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£379,950 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £371,783)
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,015 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £179,000 and £388,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Steventon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Steventon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: