3 Singleton, Temple Drive, LD1 5LU
3 Singleton Temple Drive is a 99 m² flat in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £100,000 £1,010 £101,840 £1,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.