9, St Marys Terrace, LL39 1BQ
9 St Marys Terrace is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Arthog. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, St Marys Terrace.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £170,000 £1,214 £175,874 £1,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arthog are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,810 per square metre (£186 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 St Marys Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2014. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 St Marys Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Electric storage heaters.