6, Rhos Street, LL15 1DY
6 Rhos Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Ruthin. It sold for £102,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £102,000 3.9% 1.4% Sep 1998 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,819 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £102,000 £1,759 £105,524 £1,819 Sep 1998 £37,000 £638 £169,049 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruthin are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,900 per square metre (£200 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Rhos Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 6 Rhos Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: