64, Emberton Way, B77 3QQ
64 Emberton Way is a 105 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £352,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £352,000 4.3% 1.7% Oct 2000 £126,000 9.0% 7.3% Dec 1996 £90,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Emberton Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £352,000 £3,352 £365,421 £3,480 Oct 2000 £126,000 £1,200 £417,321 £3,974 Dec 1996 £90,500 £862 £398,252 £3,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Emberton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 64 Emberton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.