13, Park Close, LN2 2RE
13 Park Close is a 100 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £445,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £445,000 14.5% 8.7% Jan 2021 £252,000 4.3% 2.3% Nov 2001 £111,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Park Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,450 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,589 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £445,000 £4,450 £458,894 £4,589 Jan 2021 £252,000 £2,520 £300,120 £3,001 Nov 2001 £111,500 £1,115 £365,612 £3,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Park Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.