Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£266,000 Mar 2025 2.5% -1.1% £264,525
£220,000 Jun 2017 4.7% 2.6% £276,957
£155,500 Nov 2009 -0.1% -2.5% £275,857
£156,000 May 2006 -3.5% -5.9% £273,575
£164,250 Nov 2004 15.4% 13.6% £280,620
£83,950 Mar 2000 na na £260,716
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,770 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £282,000 and £331,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Fell Road.

Photos for 22 Fell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: