63, Church Lane, PR3 2BH
63 Church Lane is a 122 m² detached home in Longridge. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £285,000 1.5% -1.2% Aug 2004 £210,000 22.1% 20.3% Jul 2002 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £285,000 £2,336 £285,579 £2,341 Aug 2004 £210,000 £1,721 £348,833 £2,859 Jul 2002 £140,000 £1,148 £347,809 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 63 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.