34, Bowlingfield, PR2 7DE
34 Bowlingfield is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Ingol. It sold for £162,490 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£162,490 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £162,490 £1,593 £165,760 £1,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.