4, Trossachs Drive, BA2 6RP
4 Trossachs Drive is a 184 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £1,200,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Trossachs Drive.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,521 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,479 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £1,200,000 £6,522 £1,192,056 £6,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,192,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £913,000 and £1,277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 881 square metres (9,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Trossachs Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Trossachs Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.