124, High Street, MK44 1DF
124 High Street is a 97 m² detached home in Sharnbrook. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £480,000 2.8% 0.0% May 2010 £317,000 1.9% -0.6% Oct 2005 £290,000 12.1% 10.3% Aug 1999 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, High Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,409 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £480,000 £4,948 £524,679 £5,409 May 2010 £317,000 £3,268 £539,860 £5,566 Oct 2005 £290,000 £2,990 £574,883 £5,927 Aug 1999 £143,000 £1,474 £563,543 £5,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sharnbrook are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,310 per square metre (£297 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Thatched. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: