12, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JW
12 Rotcombe Lane is a 61 m² detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,389 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £325,000 £5,328 £328,712 £5,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.