18, Renaissance Way, ST12 9FG
18 Renaissance Way is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Barlaston. It sold for £318,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£318,500 on Mar 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Renaissance Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £318,500 £2,508 £324,915 £2,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF658180
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Renaissance Way, Barlaston, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
AVASH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11900917)
Proprietor address: The Glades, Festival Way, Stoke-On-Trent ST1 5SQ
Price paid on title: £318,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Renaissance Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Renaissance Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.