Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£432,500 Apr 2025 4.9% 2.1% £461,751
£195,000 Aug 2008 na na £322,003
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,134 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Meols are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,440 per square metre (£259 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Meols CH47-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £385,000 and £475,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Meols). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 21 The Ridgeway.

Photos for 21 The Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.