Property data
Sale history
£514,380 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £529,199)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,499 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £422,000 and £582,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Sandpiper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 39 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Sandpiper Road.

Photos for 45 Sandpiper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2018 P/18/607/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
45 Sandpiper Road Porthcawl
Description:
Non material amendment to P/17/1028/FUL (change in windows)

Planning ref:
April 2018 P/17/1028/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
45 Sandpiper Road Porthcawl
Description:
Dormer extensions to first floor and porch extension to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area