6, St Martins Terrace, SP1 2JB
6 St Martins Terrace is a 81 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £310,000 2.4% -0.4% Jul 2012 £229,000 -0.9% -3.6% Nov 2007 £239,000 12.9% 10.8% May 2002 £122,500 34.9% 31.9% Jan 2001 £81,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £310,000 £3,827 £303,303 £3,744 Jul 2012 £229,000 £2,827 £341,177 £4,212 Nov 2007 £239,000 £2,951 £346,254 £4,275 May 2002 £122,500 £1,512 £268,341 £3,313 Jan 2001 £81,500 £1,006 £224,505 £2,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,290 per square metre (£261 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 St Martins Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 6 St Martins Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.