117, Elibank Road, SE9 1QJ
117 Elibank Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £625,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £625,000 6.6% 4.0% Feb 2000 £125,000 13.9% 12.4% Aug 1997 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Elibank Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,009 per square metre (£558 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £625,000 £6,010 £624,000 £6,000 Feb 2000 £125,000 £1,202 £576,758 £5,546 Aug 1997 £90,000 £865 £587,157 £5,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,470 per square metre (£487 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Elibank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Elibank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/2450/PN1
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 117 Elibank Road, Eltham, London
- Description:
- Prior notification is sought for the erection of a 6 metre deep single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied