45, Pickwick Road, SN13 9BS
45 Pickwick Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Corsham. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £360,000 £3,429 £358,969 £3,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.