2a, Fox Lane, N13 4AH
2a Fox Lane is a 75 m² flat in Palmers Green. It sold for £529,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £529,500 4.1% 1.3% Jul 2004 £229,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Fox Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,060 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,038 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £529,500 £7,060 £527,814 £7,038 Jul 2004 £229,500 £3,060 £524,230 £6,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,620 per square metre (£463 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Fox Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Fox Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 23/03177/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2A Fox Lane London
- Description:
- Rear dormer and roof lights with changes to side and rear facade.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: