3, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
3 Oaks Lane is a 339 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £544,999 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£544,999 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Oaks Lane.
- Internal area
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £544,999 £1,608 £548,208 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 339 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 339 m², this implies a valuation between £776,000 and £1,170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 47 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 3 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 86744/11
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 OAKS LANE, BOLTON
- Description:
- PRUNING OF ONE COPPER BEECH TREE
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 339 sqm (3,649 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 311 sqm (3,348 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.