5 Guardian Court, Moorend Road, GL53 9DP
5 Guardian Court Moorend Road is a 60 m² flat in Charlton Kings. It sold for £132,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £132,000 2.9% 0.2% Oct 2003 £72,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5 Guardian Court, Moorend Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £132,000 £2,200 £130,625 £2,177 Oct 2003 £72,100 £1,202 £112,502 £1,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Guardian Court Moorend Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Guardian Court Moorend Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.