Property data
Sale history
£267,600 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Croftway.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £267,600 £2,307 £297,760 £2,567

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Croftway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Croftway.

Photos for 65 Croftway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.