19, Endeavour Place, DY13 9RL
19 Endeavour Place is a 165 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £440,000 5.6% 3.1% Nov 1999 £109,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Endeavour Place.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £440,000 £2,667 £434,240 £2,632 Nov 1999 £109,500 £664 £388,333 £2,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Endeavour Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 19 Endeavour Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.