4, Shirlea View, TN33 0UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£203,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £190,273)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,391 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Battle TN33-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £280,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Battle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Shirlea View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/12/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Shirlea View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.