9, Barnet Lane, EN5 2DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £459,904)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,164 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £421,000 and £504,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.