14, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
14 Sandringham Road is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £265,000 5.3% 2.8% Jun 1995 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £265,000 £1,721 £280,738 £1,823 Jun 1995 £57,500 £373 £310,335 £2,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F