26, Farm Drive, NE24 3BU
26 Farm Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £242,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £242,000 £2,327 £244,007 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.