Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£88,000 Mar 2025 1.7% -1.3% £91,322
£74,000 Sep 2014 na na £89,161
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,517 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,420 per square metre (£295 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG24-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Wheeler Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
01 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, warm air, electric.

Summary:
28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: