Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £785,000 5.9% 2.9%
Aug 2014 £425,000 6.8% 4.8%
Dec 2011 £357,000 -3.4% -6.2%
Nov 2007 £410,000 5.7% 3.5%
Sep 2003 £325,000 17.3% 15.9%
May 2001 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 365, Topsham Road.

Floorplan 365
View floorplan
Internal area
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,756 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £785,000 £4,701 £794,236 £4,756
Aug 2014 £425,000 £2,545 £603,272 £3,612
Dec 2011 £357,000 £2,138 £538,841 £3,227
Nov 2007 £410,000 £2,455 £626,468 £3,751
Sep 2003 £325,000 £1,946 £663,135 £3,971
May 2001 £225,000 £1,347 £701,201 £4,199

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £794,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
706 square metres (7,599 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 365 Topsham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 365 Topsham Road.

Photos for 365 Topsham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 21/0243/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Staylittle Outdoor Pursuits Centre Staylittle Llanbrynmair Powys
Description:
Siting of twin unit timber cabin for residential use associated with rural enterprise (Temporary Permission), alterations to existing vehicular access, installation of septic tank and all associated works
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D