39, Spring Street, B63 2SY
39 Spring Street is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £205,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £205,000 £2,384 £205,701 £2,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.