Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Apr 2025
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £684 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £50,000 £685 £51,571 £706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.