44, Elizabeth Road, B13 8QJ
44 Elizabeth Road is a 134 m² detached home in Moseley. It sold for £575,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Elizabeth Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £575,000 £4,291 £590,880 £4,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 655 square metres (7,050 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Elizabeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 44 Elizabeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.