4, Lee Orchards, LS23 6BJ
4 Lee Orchards is a 87 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lee Orchards.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,057 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,380 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £440,000 £5,057 £468,050 £5,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lee Orchards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lee Orchards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/02656/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Lee Orchards Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Demolition of detached garage; construction of single storey garage to side; single storey rear infill extension; removal of chimney; new dormer window to rear with Juliet balcony; new roof lights to front; replace windows to side and rear with double doors
- Summary:
- 24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.