7, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
7 Wyndham Drive is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £535,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £535,000 3.1% 0.3% Sep 2013 £376,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,314 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,506 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £535,000 £4,315 £558,759 £4,506 Sep 2013 £376,000 £3,032 £608,025 £4,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £668,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.