16, Jacobs Piece, GL7 4FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£472,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £485,894)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,495 per sqm (£418 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairford GL7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £384,000 and £509,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Jacobs Piece. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Jacobs Piece.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.