12, Conifer Way, DT4 9UR
12 Conifer Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Weymouth. It sold for £217,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £217,000 3.5% -0.1% Mar 2017 £165,000 4.3% 2.2% May 2009 £119,000 3.7% 1.5% Jul 2002 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Conifer Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £217,000 £3,557 £205,286 £3,365 Mar 2017 £165,000 £2,705 £211,576 £3,468 May 2009 £119,000 £1,951 £198,780 £3,259 Jul 2002 £92,500 £1,516 £210,222 £3,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,870 per square metre (£273 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Conifer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: