6, Torrington Road, HA4 0AT
6 Torrington Road is a 122 m² terraced home in South Ruislip. It sold for £690,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Torrington Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,655 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,710 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £690,000 £5,656 £696,647 £5,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £670,000 and £848,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Torrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Torrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.