95, Nottingham Road, DE74 2FH
95 Nottingham Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Castle Donington. It sold for £237,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £237,000 3.3% 0.6% Sep 2005 £124,950 15.4% 13.6% Jun 1998 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £237,000 £2,548 £237,118 £2,550 Sep 2005 £124,950 £1,344 £220,776 £2,374 Jun 1998 £44,000 £473 £212,661 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Castle Donington are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,330 per square metre (£243 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 95 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.